Staff




2018 - 2019 Staff

East Derry is proud to have a caring and dedicated staff. You may contact us through the following email links and telephone numbers.

Main Telephone Number: (603) 432-1260



OFFICE STAFF, CLASSROOM, AND UNIFIED ARTS



Office Staff 
Bill Fox Principal,  Phone Ext. 614
Carrie Sindoni Assistant Principal, Phone Ext. 620 
Carla Fagone  Secretary, Phone Ext. 610
Chantelle Boyle  Secretary, Phone Ext. 611
Kim Shafer  Special Ed. Facilitator, Phone Ext. 621 
Kate Murphy Nurse Phone Number 437-3578


Kindergarten 
Renee Hall Phone Ext. 202
Christine Silva Phone Ext. 204
Amy Velez Phone Ext. 203 
Laura Griffin, Kindergarten Assistant
Kim Iacuzio, Kindergarten Assistant
Nicole Tsoupelis, Kindergarten Assistant


1st Grade 
Kelly Cogan Phone Ext.207
Kimberly Fitzgerald Phone Ext. 211
Helene Labbe Phone Ext. 210
Cathy Mulready Phone Ext. 209 


2nd Grade
Stacy Campbell Phone Ext. 208 
Stephanie Iacuzio Phone Ext. 306
Kelly Kasprzak Phone Ext. 302
Michelle Sundman Phone Ext. 206
Jessica Wasserman Phone Ext. 304


3rd Grade 
Deb Konstant Phone Ext. 110
Paula Neveu Phone Ext. 106
Denise Richter Phone Ext. 104
Marty Sheil Phone Ext. 108 website


4th Grade 
Stephanie Christian Phone Ext. 102
Kelly Gullage Phone Ext. 105 
David Townsend Phone Ext. 103


5th Grade 
Katie Chute Phone Ext. 111
Lauren Goldsmith Phone Ext. 109
Robert McGowan Phone Ext. 107


Unified Arts 
Karen Quinn Art (Mon. & Wed.) Phone Ext. 307 
Jonathan Burns Art (Tues.) Phone Ext. 307 
Claire Scanlon Art (Thurs.) Phone Ext. 307 
Jess MacMaster Art (Fri.) Phone Ext. 307 (Music Makers Webpage)
Jodi Lalos Music & Band, Phone Ext. 300
Amy Sanuth  Physical Education, Phone Ext. 308 
Jake Filip Physical Education, Phone Ext. 308
Mary Watson  Library, Ext. 301 (350 voicemail) (Library Webpage)
Linda Reinelt Technology, Ext. 301

SPECIAL EDUCATION, SUPPORT, KITCHEN, AND 
CUSTODIAN STAFF


Special Education Teachers 
Katie Bicchieri Phone Ext. 205
Nicole Clarke Phone Ext. 205
Jennifer Ciardello Phone Ext. 205 
Paul Williams Phone Ext. 205 (408 voicemail)
Cheryl Morin, Assistant
Dee McGinn, Assistant
Deirdre Lopez, Assistant
Kristin Dineen, Assistant
Krista Pagliarulo, Assistant
Summer Rogers, Assistant


Support Staff 
Cathy Strople Reading Specialist Ext. 411
Caitlyn Pelkey Reading Specialist, Ext. 410
Cathy Scadding,  Reading Assistant 
Jennifer Harnois, Reading Assistant
Tara Blake Speech and Language, Ext. 403
Kristi Hunter Occupational Therapist, Phone Ext. 406
Josh Sag PACE Teacher, Ext. 402 


Project Me 
Jen Carita, Phone Ext. 409 
Rebecca DeBaldo, Assistant
Anna Li Preble


ISLE Program 
Linda Wells Ext. 303
Karen Caouette, Assistant
Tracey McDonough, Assistant
Paula Fetty, Assistant
Mary Martucci, Assistant
Katy Zajac, Assistant
Lucy Peoples, Assistant

Guidance 
Jennifer Low Phone Ext. 405


Other District Staff

Psychologist 


ESOL 
Karen Goyette


Social Worker

PT 
Shannon Berube


Food Services 
Deb Richardson
Susan Van DeVeen
Cristal Augusta

Custodial Staff 
Head Custodian: Steve Becker( Phone Ext. 310)
Robin Jackson 
Matt Foster
Chris Alden

Extended Day Daycare 
Director: Cheryl Morin (421-0170)

Comments